Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
GUANGDONG SIMPACT TECHNOLOGY CORP.

Optical Fiber, Fiber Optic, Butterfly Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Simpact Butterfly Optical Fiber Cable, Self Supported Twisted Pair Drop Wire, Parallel Drop Wire CCS and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber Simpact Butterfly Optical Fiber Cable

Simpact Butterfly Optical Fiber Cable

Purchase Qty.:
(Pieces)
100-499 500+
FOB Unit Price: US $100 US $50
Purchase Qty. (Pieces) FOB Unit Price
100-499 US $100
500+ US $50
Get Latest Price
Production Capacity: 100000 Boxes/ Month
Transport Package: 2000m/ Wooden Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: Gjxfh
  • Type: Gjxfh
  • Material Shape: Round Wire
  • Allowed Tensile Strength: 100N<1000N
  • Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: Lszh
  • Fiber Diameter(mm): 2.0*3.0
  • Short-Term Bending Radius: 20d
  • Rated Temperature: -20 to +60 Degrees Centigrade
  • Trademark: Simpact/ OEM
  • Origin: Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: SC-SC
  • Allowed Lateral Pressure: 100(N/100mm)<1000(N/100mm)
  • Core: Double Core
  • Brand: OEM
  • Reinforcement Material: Nonmetallic
  • Net Weight (Kgs/2000m): 9.6
  • Long-Term Bending Radius: 10d
  • Packing: 2000m/Wooden Drum or 2500m/Wooden Drum(Per Request
  • Specification: RoHS
  • HS Code: 85441100
Product Description
Established in 2005, Simpact is a Guangzhou-based manufacturer of LAN Cable, Optical Fiber, Telecommunication Cable and Speaker Cable for the Security, Telecommunication, Data and Voice markets. Over the last decade, Simpact has expanded our production area to 15,000 square meters with average monthly outputof 5,110,351 meters.
At Simpact, quality is our number one priority. As an ISO 9001, UL,CE and RoHS certified manufacturer,we pride ourselves in the steps that we have taken to design and implement a successful quality program, ensuring superior products and service.

Features
Small volume, propitious to the ending cabling
The flat instruction of optical cable consists of two 250mm fibers and two parallel high-strength components(FTR or steel lids)
Easy to strip, install and operate
Application
FTTH install the Optical Network Unit (ONU) at the sites of home users or enterprise users it is the optical access type that closest to the users except FTTD(Fiber-to-the-Desk)

Characteristics:
Technical Parameters:
Cable CountOut
Sheath
Diameter
WeightMinimum
allowable
Tensile
Strength
(N)
minimum
allowable
Crush Load
( N/100mm)
Minimum
Bending
Radius
(MM)
Storage
temperature
( MM)( KG)short
term
long
term
short
term
long
term
short
term
long
term
('C )
123.0*9.021.7600200100030020D10D40
 
Optical Characteristics:
Fiber SortMultimodeG.651A1a:50/125Graded-index fiber
A1b:62.5/125
SinglemodeG.652(A \ B \ C )B1.1:Conventional fiber
G.652DB2: Zero  dispersion shifted
G.655B1.2 :Cut-off wavelength shifted
G.657 ( A1 \ A2  \ B3 )B4: Main technical data for positive
  dispersion shifted single-mode fiber
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank Fan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Frank Fan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now

Find Similar Products By Category