Gold Member Since 2012
Audited Supplier
GUANGDONG SIMPACT TECHNOLOGY CORP.

Fiber Optical, Cable, Optical Fiber manufacturer / supplier in China, offering FTTH Indoor Multi-Mode Fiber Optical Cable, Pass Fluke Test FTP CAT6 Cable, Frame Resistant LAN Cable SFTP CAT6 and so on.

(/ )

Supplier Homepage Product Optical fiber FTTH Indoor Multi-Mode Fiber Optical Cable

FTTH Indoor Multi-Mode Fiber Optical Cable

FOB Price: US $0.1 / Roll
Min. Order: 100 Rolls
Min. Order FOB Price
100 Rolls US $0.1/ Roll
Get Latest Price
Port: Shenzhen, China
Production Capacity: 800, 000boxes/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union

Request a custom order and have something just for you!

Send Customized Request
Basic Info
  • Model NO.: S-16062015109
  • Type: Single Mode/Multi Mode
  • Material Shape: Flat Wire
  • Brand: Simpact/OEM
  • Package: 305m/ Wooden Drum/ Box
  • Certifications: RoHS, ISO9001, Reach,Tlc,etc
  • Trademark: Skton / Simpact /OEM Brands
  • Specification: UL/CE/RoHS/ISO
  • HS Code: 8544491100
  • Application: Communication
  • Connection Structure: Per Request
  • Certification: RoHS, UL, CE, ISO9001
  • Sheath Material: PVC
  • Jacket: PVC
  • Rated Temperature: -20degrees Centigrade~+60degrees Centigrade
  • Transport Package: 305m/Box, or as Per Request
  • Origin: Guangzhou, China
Product Description
Product Description
FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable Details:


Product Description
This FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable has been designed for outdoor to indoor or indoor application. Our drop fiber optic cable design provides stable performance over a wide temperature range and is compatible with any telecommunication grade optical fiber.FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable designed for outdoor to indoor aerial easy and economical self-support installation.

FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable Structure &Properties:
1.Good mechanical and environmental characteristics
2.Drop Cable 's Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard
3.The mechanical characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standard
4.Soft, flexible, easy to lay and splice and with big capacity data transmission
5.Meets various requirements of market and clients


FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable Applicable Fields:
This cable has been designed for access building cable with good performance and easy installation.

FTTH Indoor Multi-mode Fiber Optical Cable Technical Date:

ITEMS
UNITSSPECIFICATION
AttenuationdB/km≤0.4 at 1310nm ≤0.3 at 1550nm
Chromatic Dispersionps/nm.km≤3.5 at 1285nm ~ 1330nm ≤18.0 at 1550nm
Zero Dispersion Wavelengthnm1300 ~ 1324
Zero Dispersion Slopeps/nm2.km≤0.095
Cut-off Wavelength (λcc, 22m of a cabled fiber)nm≤1260
Mode Field Diameterum9.2±0.5
Mode Field Concentricityum≤0.8
Cladding Diameterum125±1.0
Cladding Non-circularity%≤1.0
Coating cladding concentricity errorum≤12.5
Coating Diameterum245±10
Bending loss (Bare fiber) Radius :7.5mm x 1 turndB≤0.5 at 1550nm
Proof Testkpsi≥100
Send your message to this supplier
Avatar
Mr. Frank Fan
Sales Manager
*From:
To: Mr. Frank Fan
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now